::  
   
   
 
FACULTY
 

NAME QUALIFICATION DESIGNATION
MRS. MARIAMMA.S.MATHEW M.A., M.Sc., B.Ed. Principal 
MRS. MALA BANERJEE M.A., B.Ed. VICE PRINCIPAL
MRS. SUNITA GANJU B.Sc., B.Ed. H.M - Middle School
MRS. DEBORAH GOMEZ       M.A., NTT  H.M.PRIMARY
MRS.JENNIFER LINDA REBELLO B.Com.,PGDHRM H.M.NURSERY
POST GRADUATE TEACHERS
MRS. SHARADHA S   M.Sc.,B.Ed. PGT
MRS. PRITI SRIVASTAVA B.Sc.,M.A.,B.Ed.  PGT
MRS. RENU RANI JAISWAL M.Sc.,B.Ed. PGT
MRS. JYOTSNA N ACHAR     M.Sc., B.Ed. PGT
MRS. JOJY JOSEPH M.Sc., B.Ed. PGT
MRS. MANOSH CHATTERJEE M.Sc., B.Ed. PGT
MRS. DARSANA MATHEW          M.C.A. PGT
MRS. BINDU GEROGE M.Sc., B.Ed. PGT
MRS. SMITHA MATHEWS M.C.A. PGT
MRS.SWAPNA SOMAN       M.Sc.,B.Ed.,M.Phil.  PGT 
MRS.RANJEETA AGRAWAL           M.Sc.,B.Ed. PGT
MS. JANCY ANTONY        M.Com., Finance   PGT
MS. AKHTARI KHAN M.A., B.Ed. PGT
TRAINED GRADUATE TEACHERS
MRS.SHRIMI SHRIVASTAVA      M.A., B.Ed., TGT
MRS. NALINI P B.Sc.,B.Ed. TGT
MR. SIDHARTHA SANKAR SAHOO M.A.,B.Ed. TGT
MRS. REMYA SREEKUMAR       M.Sc.,B.Ed. TGT
MRS.ANUSUYA K V B.Sc.,B.Ed. TGT
MRS. YOGITA ARORA    M.Sc.,B.Ed. TGT
MRS.NEELAM GUPTA     M.A. TGT
MRS.MEENAKSHI SIKRI     B.A.,B.Ed. T.G.T
MRS.SUDHA R        M.A.,B.Ed. T.G.T.
MRS. DOLAN CHAMA PAL     M.A.,B.Ed. TGT
MR. BAHUBALI DADANNAVAR   M.A.,B.Ed. TGT
MR. MANJU PRASAD      M.A., B.Ed.  TGT
MRS. RASHMI R INAMDAR      B.Sc.,B.Ed. TGT
MRS. ANJANA SONI M.A.,LLB.,B.Ed. TGT
MRS. MADHURI B M.A.,B.Ed. TGT
MRS. GUNAVATHI E B.Sc.,B.Ed. TGT
MRS. SEEMA GUPTA M.Sc.,B.Ed. TGT
MRS. SAPNA DANDA DEEPAK M.A., Dip in Art TGT
MRS. KAMINI NAGPAL B.Sc.,M.C.A. TGT
MS. SINDUJA S M.A., B.Ed.,M.Phil. TGT
MRS. LINCY MARY THOMAS M.A. TGT
MRS. RASHMI SHRIKANT PIMPLAPURE B.Sc.,M.A.,M.Ed. TGT
MRS. NIVEDITHA S M.A., M.Ed. TGT
MRS. MEENAKSHI BATRA M.Sc.,B.Ed. TGT
MS. HUSNA SERWAR B.A.,B.Ed. TGT
MRS. ANU P JAYAN M.A., B.Ed. TGT
MRS. ANNESHA MUKHERJEE B.A.,M.B.A.,B.Ed. TGT
MRS. SUPRITHA LAKSHMI BHAT M.Sc.,B.Ed. TGT
MRS. SUMA VENKATRAM M.Sc. TGT
MS. SAMPRADA K J M.Sc.,B.Ed. TGT
MRS. PALLAVI GORE B.Sc.,B.Ed. TGT
MRS.KAVITHA V S M.A., B.Ed. TGT
PRIMARY TEACHERS
MRS. SAMPA CHAKRABORTHY   M.Sc., B.Ed., N.T.T. PRT
MRS. RINA GARAI M.Sc. PRT
MRS.GUNJAN KUMARI M.Sc., NTT .,B.Ed., PRT
MRS. ANU S HARI  M.Sc. PRT
MRS. SONALI DUTTA [MITRA]  P.U.C., NTT PRT
MRS. BARSHA NAYAK B.E.,M.B.A. PRT
MRS. YAMUNA N T B.Sc.,B.Ed. PRT   
MRS. VIDYA A M.B.A. PRT
MRS. SRILATHA GOPI S  B.Sc.,B.Ed. PRT
MRS. K SITHARA ARUN    B.Sc.  PRT
MRS. ROOPA R MEHTA         M.C.A. PRT
MRS. RATNA BHATEWARA     M.A., B.Ed.   PRT
MS. SUSHMA SRAVANTHI Y M.Sc.,B.Ed. PRT
MRS. KANCHAN ARORA B.Com.,B.Ed. PRT
MS. GITANJALI MAITY B.Sc.,B.Ed. PRT
MRS. SONI B.A.,B.Ed.       PRT
NURSERY TEACHERS
MRS. TULSI MOHAN KUMAR P.U.C., NTT Nursery Teacher
MRS.NOOR JAHAN P.U.C., NTT Nursery Teacher    
MRS. AMTHUS SAMEENA   P.U.C., NTT Nursery Teacher
MRS. SHEETAL GUPTA D P.U.C, NTT   Nursery Teacher
MRS. ANURADHA REDDY     B.A. Nursery Teacher
MRS.VEENA N P.U.C., NTT Nursery Teacher
MRS. NANDINI V V    B.A.,B.Ed. Nursery Teacher
MRS. SUBRATA GAIN M.Sc.,N.T.T Nursery  Teacher
MS. KAKOLI SARKAR      M.Sc.,N.T.T Nursery  Teacher
MRS. TULSI MOHAN KUMAR P.U.C., NTT Nursery Teacher
MRS. KAMALAMMA K N Dip in Library Librarian
MR. VEERABHADRASWAMY    Dip in Library Librarian
MR. DARUKARADHYA K R          B.A.,B.P.Ed. PET
MR. RIYAZ PASHA   Scout Master Librarian
MR. MOHD MUSTHAFA S         B.A.,B.P.Ed. PET    
MRS. SHANTHA KUMARI C  B.A., B.P.Ed.,    PET
MR. MANJUNATH R S.S.L.C. ITI, Dip in Yoga YOGA MASTER
OFFICE ASSISTANT
MS. SABIRA B.Sc.  
MRS. VIJAYALAKSHMI N A (B.A.,) Dip in Computers  
MRS. AMRUTHA A         B.Com.  
SUPPORTING STAFF
MRS. MARY    
MRS. NAGARATHNAMMA S   
MRS.SHANTHAMMA       
MRS. SHIVAMADAMMA    
MS. LATHA             
 
  © The Oxford Senior Secondary School | All Rights Reserved
Miantained by NitaMicrotek